​​​​​​Turtle Rock Tennis

2006
Champion

Turtle Rock Black
18 Intermediate Flight I
Amir H. Mohtashami
John Lee
Justin Chin
Kevin E. Brenes
Stephen Duy Vu
Brendan Hong
Cyrus Khoyilar
maunoo Lee

2011
Champion

Turtle Rock White
12 Intermediate Flight 
Daniel Agustin
Minwoo Kwon
Shreyas Peruvemba
Soomin Lee
Winston Zeng
Ben Topkis
Leo Krapp
Michael Paek
Kyle Pham

2014
 Champion
Turtle Rock Maroon
12 Novice
Vicky Zhang
Shaina Wang
Elise Romandy
Michelle Zheng
Thomas Bronikowski
Charles Yates
Olga Barbashova
Jonathan Lane

2015
 Champion
Turtle Rock White
12 Intermediate
Brian Liu
Eric Jiang
Sydney  Field
Faraaz Aziz
Yumiko  Lewis
Isabella Mattera
Lidia Major
Jonathan Park
Ashley  Yuen

2015
 OC Champion
Turtle Rock  Grey
 18 Satellite
Dhanvi Desu
Justin Soliman
Kevin Nguyen
Milo Schaberg
Nathaniel Denning
Nima Nouri
Saman Salahuddin
Amir Guity
Yazdan Kashani

2008
Champion
Turtle Rock Purple
12 Novice Flight II
Benjamin Boulange
Alex Gibson
Karin Saran
Myna Allister
Emma Trinh
Joseph Paik
Parisa Sara Bastani
Roy Aaron Elzur
Scott Laske

2013
 OC Champion
Turtle Rock Turquoise
12 Intermediate
Amber Rogers
Isabella Mattera
Justin Soliman
Mackenzie Field
Sophie Kaminsky
Sydney Field
Vardaan Bhat
Yui Hashiyada

2006
Champion
Turtle Rock Brown
12 Intermediate Flight V
Kathryn Fell
Carlie Quilligan
Christopher S. Shaw
Michael Chang
Sang-Min Yoon
Max Peng
Kevin Nam
Jack Carder

2006
Champion
Turtle Rock Purple
14 Novice Flight I
Anup Venkatesh Sarakki
Sean Park
Julian Park
Alan Xu
Jasmin Dhaliwal
Brian Dehdashtian
Alex Injev
Clara Canul

2009
Champion
Turtle Rock Green
12 Novice Flight II
Hari Garg
Nikith Garikaparthi
Nicholas Adam Poldruhi
Srilekha Gnanashanmugam
Melina Gharibian
Kelsey Lee Eyre
Lohit K Velagapudi
Kayvon Dejbakhsh
Kevin Kim

2007
Champion
Turtle Rock Purple
12 Novice Flight II
Robert Theisen
Milo Schaberg
Michael C. Higson
Matthew Alexander Haeri
Steven Veshkini
Matthew Jeong
Rahul Sinha
Roy Aaron Elzur
Brandon S. Dehdashtian

2012
Champion

Turtle Rock Green
12 Novice
Jack Goodrich
Emily Markus
Olivia Severson
Isabella Mattera
Lidia Major
Chloe Hoch
Eric Jiang
Andrew Vogelman

WALL OF FAME

2015
 Champion

Turtle Rock Purple
14 Intermediate
Andrew Huang
Bardia Malkami
Elaine Suh
Ethan Kharrazi
Jonathan Lim
Mackenzie Field
Tana Sadighi
Tara Sadighi
Taylor Tran

2011
Champion
Turtle Rock White
12 Advanced Flight 
Patryk Kozlowski
Kian Shahabi
Luis Moros
Soomin Lee
Kyle Pham
Michelle Hung
Kayla Agustin
Tiffany Madlambayan
Deepika Reddy

2013
 OC Champion
Turtle Rock Turquoise
12 Intermediate
Amber Rogers
Isabella Mattera
Justin Soliman
Mackenzie Field
Sophie Kaminsky
Sydney Field
Vardaan Bhat
Yui Hashiyada
Yumiko Lewis

2014
 Champion
Turtle Rock Grey
12 Intermediate
Ethan Lai
Justin Hii
Shyam Kannan
Lidia Major
Elliot Yu
Sebastian Jauregui
Kate Kwon
Olivia Severson
Brenden Kasravi

2010
Champion
Turtle Rock Brown
12 Advanced Flight 
Libby Yael Jubas
Layla Leigh Rodriguez
Isabella Jelena Maramica
Ryan S. Chan
Tejas S. Peruvemba
Patryk Kozlowski
Kian Shahabi
Nika Zarazvand
Kaitlyn Nguyen

2006
Champion
Turtle Rock Red
14 Advanced Flight I
Karoline Wang
Alice Muk
Julia Gotico
Krystal Lai
Autri Chattopadhyay
Johnathan Wu
Brandon Chuang
Kevin T. Pham
Mikey Zablan
Julian C. Ruffin

2006-2017

2007
Champion
Turtle Rock Red
12 ntermediate Flight I
Jonathan Jow
Jack Knoell
Alexander Jow
Christopher S. Shaw
Michael Chang
Ivana Rakic
Kimberly Cian Brown
Sang-Min Yoon
Kevin Nam

2011
 Champion
Turtle Rock Maroon
10 Intermeidate
Mateen Rabbani
Tara Sadighi
Tejas Reddy
Dana Feng
Jack Peng
Nishanth Basavareddy
Deepika Reddy
Michelle Hung 
Adam Hung

2011
Champion
Turtle Rock Maroon
12 Intermediate Flight III-B
Brian Choi
Erica Choi
Anne-Christine Lutkemeyer
Jane Lee
Elyana Lee
Beckett Kreter
Hana Stauss
Miya Stauss
Skyler Marie Grace-Grishuk

2013
 Champion

Turtle Rock Orange
12 Novice
Chloe Hoch
Ethan Kharrazi
Madeline LaLonde
Nikita Nakhmanson
Olivia Severson
Param Desagani
Pirooz Romouzi
Taylor Tran
Vikram Srinivasan

2015
 Sectionals Champion
Turtle Rock Turquoise
Boys 14 Advanced
Koby  Beard
Noah Schneiderman
Luis  Moros
ethan  Abelowitz
kyle  Pham
Soomin  Lee
Dmitriy  Major
Minwoo Kwon
Cameron  Sepahi

2010
Champion

Turtle Rock Black
12 Advanced Flight 
Tejas S. Peruvemba
Isabella Jelena Maramica
Kaitlyn Nguyen
Layla Leigh Rodriguez
Patryk Kozlowski
Daunte Alexander Harris
Stanislav Spassoff
Rebecca Oulee Chou
Kian Shahabi

2010
Sectionals Champion
Turtle Rock Turquoise
10 Intermeidate
Alexsandra Rakic
Adam Hung
Michelle Hung
Kayla  Agustin
Minwoo Kwon
Michael Paek
Soomin  Lee
Dmitriy  Major
Daniel  Agustin  

2015
 Champion
Turtle Rock Gold
12 Intermediate
Adi Krishnamoorthy
Andrew Ke
Charles Yates
Colson Kwasizur
Dean Ben-Zvi
Jonathan Glantz
Jonathan Lane
Liam Ben-Zvi
Thomas Bronikowski

2011
Champion
Turtle Rock Maroon
10 Intermediate Flight 
Mateen Rabbani
Tara Sadighi
Tejas Reddy
Dana Feng
Jack Peng
Nishanth Basavareddy
Deepika Reddy
Michelle Hung
Adam Hung

2011
Champion
Turtle Rock Red
12 Novice Flight
Dhruv Upadhyaay
Alina Trinh
Nicolas Maramica
Yui Hashiyada
Eddie Dunn
Rithika Raj
Nima Nouri
Nathaniel Denning
Marko Maramica

2014
 Champion
Turtle Rock Silver
12 Intermediate
Alvand Daliri
Sangho Park
Andrew Ke
Jonathan Park
Jonathan Glantz
Vikram Srinivasan
Pirooz Romouzi
Colson Kwasizur
Aashank Jha

2011
Champion
Turtle Rock Silver
12 Advanced Flight 
Sidney Hendricks
Kayla Agustin
Kian Shahabi
Isabella Maramica
Rohan Gore
Dima Major
Tejas Peruvemba
Patryk Kozlowski
Isabella Deckey

2006
Champion
Turtle Rock Blue
12 Intermediate Flight 
Kimberly Cian Brown
Alex Injev
Jack Carder
Max Peng
Joshua Rosenstrauch
Lekha Jandhyala Jandhyala
Dakshin Jandhyala
Christopher Kim

​​2006
Champion

Turtle Rock Black
14 Intermediate Flight I
Lucas Brenes
Avital Slavin
Cody Jack Walters
Autri Chattopadhyay
Trevor Russell
Kristine An Brown
Jennie A. Krauser
Kevin Y. Wang

2010
Champion

Turtle Rock Purple
10 Intermediate Flight 
Nicolas Maramica
Shreyas S. Peruvemba
Justin Hamid Ekrami
Matthew Robert Katz
Michael Rudin
Ben Rhys Topkis
kyle mitchell pham
Deepika Reddy
Tejas S Reddy

2011
 Champion
Turtle Rock Silver
12 Advanced
Sidney Hendricks
Kayla Agustin
Kian Shahabi
Isabella Maramica
Rohan Gore
Dima Major
Tejas Peruvemba
Patryk Kozlowski
 

2012
Sectionals Champion

Turtle Rock Black
12 Advanced
Adam Hung
Cameron Sepahi
Dima Major
Kyle Pham
Luis Moros
Michael Paek
Michelle Hung
Patryk Kozlowski
Ryan Lee

2011
Champion
Turtle Rock Blue
12 Novice
Amber Rogers
Mackenzie Fields
Vardaan Bhat
Liam Gines
Vickie Huang
Kimaya Reddy
Jack Peng
Yumiko Lewis
Shyam Kannan

2014
 Champion
Turtle Rock Green
14 Intermediate
Oliver Corpus
Ray Corpus
Jack Goodrich
Mackenzie Field
Sydney Field
Robert Beddome
Dylan Du
Aaron Fu

2012
Champion

Turtle Rock Silver
12 Intermediate
Ambarish Rao
Charlie May
Dennis Yee
Hana Stauss
Jane Lee
Matthew Rosenthal
Miya Stauss
Noah Schneiderman
Tiffany Markus

2009
Champion
Turtle Rock Yellow
10 Intermediate Flight 
Rohan Vijay Gore
kyle mitchell pham
Benjamin Schneiderman
Justin Hamid Ekrami
Dillon B. Cranston
Kyle Huang
Shreyas S. Peruvemba
Parsa Karim Khazravi
Joshua K Oommen

2012
Champion

Turtle Rock Black
12 Advanced
Adam Hung
Cameron Sepahi
Dima Major
Kyle Pham
Luis Moros
Michael Paek
Michelle Hung
Patryk Kozlowski
Ryan Lee

2015
 Sectionals Champion
Turtle Rock Pink
Girls 18 Satellite
Aleksandra Rakic
Alina Trinh
Jane Lee
Kayla Agustin
Lauren Fishman
Madeline Jervis
Mya Wang
Roxanne Mackenzie
Shaya Northrup

2015
 OC Champion
Turtle Rock  Red
12 Novice
Annika Thiim
Ellie Rosing
Gregory Soliman
Hannah Dastgheib
Isabelle Dastgheib
Jamie Golan
Lawrence Huang
Luke Rosing
Rustin Khazravi

UNDER CONSTRUCTION CHECK BACK SHORTLY 2013-2018 UPDATES

2007
Champion
Turtle Rock Black
18 and under Boys 
Johnathan Wu
Autri Chattopadhyay
Alexander Chak
Stephen Duy Vu
Brendan Hong
Joshua Christopher Hwang
Jayant Sunil Sirdesai
Justin Chin
Jonathan Hillel Elzur
Saketh Sai Nanduri

2012
Champion
Turtle Rock Orange
14 Intermediate
Albert Jia
Benjamin Sui
Eugene Choi
Harry Liang
Harry Sun
Jeffrey Yang
Kian Shahabi
Nathan Ng
Tony Zeng

2011
 Champion

Turtle Rock White
10 Intermeidate
Daniel Agustin
Minwoo Kwon
Shreyas Peruvemba
Soomin Lee
Winston Zeng
Ben Topkis
Leo Krapp
Michael Paek
Kyle Pham  

info@TurtleRockTennis.com

2015
 Champion

Turtle Rock Silver
12 Intermeidate
Elise Romandy
Brenden Kasravi
Elliot Yu
Nidhi Desu
James Tower
Madeleine Lalonde
Vikram Srinivasan
Ashaank Jha
Justin  Hii

2011
Champion
Turtle Rock Purple
12 Satellite 
Michael Paek
Eugene Choi
Daniel Agustin
Ben Topkis
Minwoo Kwon
Adam Hung
Dima Major
Leo Krapp
Alfie Madlambayan

mytennisteam