Turtle Rock Burgundy

Saturday, February 15th, 2014

Division: 14 Intermediate

Your Tennis Matches Will Be Played On Saturdays.
½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played At Home @ (University High School) The Other ½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played Away.

MATCH SCHEDULE~Fall 2014

(09/27/2014) @ Los Caballeros  @ 3:30pm

(10/04/2014) @ University High School  @ 12:30pm

(10/11/2014) @ BYE

(10/18/2014) @ University High School  @ 12:00pm

(10/25/2014) @ Northwood High School  @ 10:00am

(11/01/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/08/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/15/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/22/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(00/00/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

NOTE* Should Your Team Qualify For Playoffs,You Will Be Notified By Us That Your Team Has Qualified And What To Do Next.

(RAIN-DAY RECORDING)
*In the case of rain, you may call 714-931-1768 to find out if your home match has been cancelled. Away matches are cancelled by opposing Coaches therefore would be best to contact your Captain.”If you don’t know, you go.”

DIRECTIONS

(TENNIS MATCH LOCATIONS)

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
4771 Campus Irvine, CA 92712

TUSTIN HILLS RACKET CLUB
11782 Simon Ranch Road, Santa Ana

THE TENNIS CLUB
1602 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, CA 92660

LOS CABALLEROS
17272 Newhope Street, Fountain Valley, CA 92708

KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL
2200 E Wagner Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806

PLAYER ROSTER

AMIR GUITY

JOHNSON YANG

NATHANIEL DENNING

NIKITA NAKHMANSON

NUMAIR KHAN

VICKIE HUANG

VINCENT GE

YAZDAN KASHANI

YUKI KUWAHARA

Turtle Rock Teal

Saturday, September 21st, 2013

Division: 12′s Novice

Your Tennis Matches Will Be Played On Saturdays.
½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played At Home @ (University High School) The Other ½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played Away.

MATCH SCHEDULE~Fall 2014

(09/27/2014) @ University High School  @ 4:00pm

(10/04/2014) @ University High School  @ 2:30pm

(10/11/2014) @ University High School  @ 12:00pm

(10/18/2014) @ BYE

(10/25/2014) @ Santa Ana High School  @ 1:00pm

(11/01/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/08/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/15/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/22/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(00/00/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

NOTE* Should Your Team Qualify For Playoffs,You Will Be Notified By Us That Your Team Has Qualified And What To Do Next.

(RAIN-DAY RECORDING)
*In the case of rain, you may call 714-931-1768 to find out if your home match has been cancelled. Away matches are cancelled by opposing Coaches therefore would be best to contact your Captain.”If you don’t know, you go.”

DIRECTIONS

(TENNIS MATCH LOCATIONS)

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
4771 Campus Irvine, CA 92712

TUSTIN HILLS RACKET CLUB
11782 Simon Ranch Road, Santa Ana

THE TENNIS CLUB
1602 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, CA 92660

KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL
2200 E WAGNER AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92806

PLAYER ROSTER

ANDREY CHERNYCHEV

BARAN DALIRI

JACK MITCHELL

KENNY RHEE

LAWRENCE HUANG

MIA BURGE

SAIF AL AL-HAKEEM

SAMUEL WANG

SELINA XIU

Team Brown

Sunday, February 17th, 2013

Division: 12′s Novice

Your Tennis Matches Will Be Played On Saturdays.
½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played At Home @ (University High School) The Other ½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played Away.

MATCH SCHEDULE~Fall 2014

(09/27/2014) @ Emerald Bay Tennis  @ 1:30pm

(10/04/2014) @ Tustin Hills Racket Club  @ 10:00am

(10/11/2014) @ Trabuco Hills High School  @ 11:00am

(10/18/2014) @ University High School  @ 8:00am

(10/25/2014) @ University High School  @ 2:00pm

(11/01/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/08/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/15/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/22/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(00/00/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

NOTE* Should Your Team Qualify For Playoffs,You Will Be Notified By Us That Your Team Has Qualified And What To Do Next.

(RAIN-DAY RECORDING)
*In the case of rain, you may call 714-931-1768 to find out if your home match has been cancelled. Away matches are cancelled by opposing Coaches therefore would be best to contact your Captain.”If you don’t know, you go.”

DIRECTIONS

(TENNIS MATCH LOCATIONS)

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
4771 Campus Irvine, CA 92712

TUSTIN HILLS RACKET CLUB
11782 Simon Ranch Road, Santa Ana

THE TENNIS CLUB
1602 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, CA 92660

TRABUCO HILLS HIGH SCHOOL
27501 Mustang Run, Mission Viejo CA 92691

EMERALD BAY TENNIS
600 Emerald Bay, Laguna Beach CA 92651

KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL
2200 E WAGNER AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92806

PLAYER ROSTER

ADI KRISHNAMOORTHY

ALEC TAM

ARYAN IDAMMAR

ELLIOT STONE

ODI LI

RUSTIN KHAZRAVI

RYAN ARIAEE

RYAN HWANG

Turtle Rock Grey

Sunday, February 5th, 2012

Division: 12′s Intermediate

Your Tennis Matches Will Be Played On Saturdays.
½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played At Home @ (University High School) The Other ½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played Away.

MATCH SCHEDULE~Fall 2014

(09/27/2014) @ Palisades Tennis Center  @ 5:00pm

(10/04/2014) @ BYE

(10/11/2014) @ University High School  @ 2:00pm

(10/18/2014) @ Woodbridge High School  @ 11:30am

(10/25/2014) @ BYE

(11/01/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/08/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/15/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/22/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(00/00/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

NOTE* Should Your Team Qualify For Playoffs,You Will Be Notified By Us That Your Team Has Qualified And What To Do Next.

(RAIN-DAY RECORDING)
*In the case of rain, you may call 714-931-1768 to find out if your home match has been cancelled. Away matches are cancelled by opposing Coaches therefore would be best to contact your Captain.”If you don’t know, you go.”

DIRECTIONS

(TENNIS MATCH LOCATIONS)

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
4771 Campus Irvine, CA 92712

TUSTIN HILLS RACKET CLUB
11782 Simon Ranch Road, Santa Ana

THE TENNIS CLUB
1602 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, CA 92660

KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL
2200 E WAGNER AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92806

PLAYER ROSTER

BRENDEN KHAZRAVI

ELLIOT YU

ETHAN LAI

JUSTIN HII

KATE KWON

LIDIA MAJOR

OLIVIA SEVERSON

SEBASTIAN JAUREGUI

SHYAM KANNAN

Turtle Rock Tennis Team Wall Of Fame 2006-2014

Sunday, February 6th, 2011

2014 Sectionals Champion
Turtle Rock Pink-14 Advanced
Dima Major
Ethan Abelowitz
Kyle Pham
Leo Krapp
Luis Moros
Michael Paek
Minwoo Kwon
Patryk Kozlowski

Soomin Lee

2014 Champion
Turtle Rock Gold-14 Advanced
Brooke Knerson
Caroline Harris
Daniel Agustin
Deepika Reddy
Isabella Deckey
Kayla Agustin
Tejas Reddy
Tiffany Markus

William Reinkensmeyer

2014 Champion
Turtle Rock Brown-12 Intermediate
Amanda Shea
Colson Kwasizur
Faraaz Aziz
James Tower
Kate Kwon
Madeline LaLonde
Nidhi Desu
Olivia Severson

Sebastian Jauregui

2014 Champion
Turtle Rock Maroon-12 Intermediate
Andrew Vogelman
Brenden Khazravi
Jay Jockelle
Jeffrey Lane
Justin Hii
Nikita Makhmanson
Pirooz Ramouzi

Vikram Srinivasan
Shyam Kannan

2014 Finalist
Turtle Rock Turquoise-12 Intermediate
Eric Jiang
Amber Rogers
Brian Liu
Emily Markus
Mahkmud Evldev
Richmond Nguyen
Tana Sadigh
Tara Sadigh

Yumiko Lewis

2014 Champion
Turtle Rock White-14 Intermediate
Amir Guity
Chloe Hoch
Michaela Paugh
Nathaniel Denning
Numair Khan
Sophie Kaminsky
Suhani Dalal
Varun Thanka

Yazdan Kashani

2014 Finalist
Turtle Rock Purple-12 Intermediate
Abhishek Rao
Andre Marciano
Elliot Yu
Isabella Mattera
Jonathan Lim
Liam Gines
Lidia Major
Mircea Bumbesti

Vickie Huang

2014 Finalist
Turtle Rock Silver-14 Intermediate
Aleksandra Rakic
Andrew Huang
Ethan Kharazi
Sam Topper
Taylor Tran
Yui Hashiyada
Alina Trinh
Kevin Nguyen

Kian Azbarzin

2014 Champion
Turtle Rock Grey-18 Satellite
Ali Al-Hakeem
Alan Huang
Benjamin Schneiderman
Kian Shahabi
Lauren Fishman
Milo Schamberg
Nima Nouri
Olivia Mattera

Tamir Shemesh
Parsa Khasravi

2013 Sectionals Champion
Turtle Rock Gold-14 Advanced
Luis Moros
Minwoo Kwon
Soomin Lee
Dima Major
Michael Paek
Kyle Pham
Kian Shahabi
Patryk Kozlowski
Ethan Abelowitz

2013 Champion
Turtle Rock Grey-18 Satellite
Naveen Gundarapu
Olivia Mattera
Milo Schaberg
Tamir Shemesh
Nima Nouri
Alan Huang
Emaan Hariri
Jonathan Fong
Benjamin Fong

2013 Champion
Turtle Rock Purple-12 Intermediate
Brian Liu
Nicholas Cheng
Isabella Mattera
Abhishek Rao
Emily Markus
Eric Jiang
Amber Rogers
Mackenzie Fields
Sydney Fields

2013 Champion
Turtle Rock Maroon-12 Intermediate
Jonathan Lim
Brenden Kasravi
Nikita Nakhmanson
Vikram Srinivasan
Andrew Vogelman
Taylor Tran
Param Desagani
Liam Gines
Pirooz Romouzi

2013 Finalist
Turtle Rock Teal-14 Satellite
Will Reinkensmeyer
Paul Kim
Dillon Cranston
Ali Al-Hakeem
Tiffany Markus
Saichandra Kalvakota
Eugene Choi
Albert Jia
Ben Schneiderman

2013 Finalist
Turtle Rock Orange-12 Novice
Elise Romandy
Alee Assadian 
Shyam Kannan
Justin Hii
Jack Goodrich
Olga Barbashova
Faraaz Aziz
Nidhi Desu
Kate Kwon

2013 Finalist
Turtle Rock Turquoise-12 Intermediate
Richmond Nguyen
Andre Marciano
Tara Sadigh
Tana Sadigh
Yui Hashiyada
Koby Beard
Andrew Huang
Yumiko Lewis
Justin Soliman

2013 State Champion
Turtle Rock 12 Advanced Boys
Patryk Kozlowski
Kyle Pham
Leo Krapp
Soomin Lee
Luis Moros
Cameron Sepahi
Dima Major
Minwoo Kwon

2013 Sectionals Champion
Turtle Rock Blue-12 Advanced
Dima Major
Kyle Pham
Leo Krapp
Matthew Kim
Minwoo Kwon
Nishanth Basavareddy
Nishesh Basavareddy
Soomin Lee
Ben Topkis

2013 OC Champion
Turtle Rock Pink-18 Satellite
Florence Puh
Isabella Deckey
Julia Dunn
Lauren Fishman
Melina Gharibian
Olivia Gray
Olivia Mattera

Reeyah Chopra
Silke Hoffmann
Tiffany Markus

2013 Champion
Turtle Rock Black-18 Intermediate
Benjamin Fong
Billy Magdangal
Emaan Hariri
Jonathon Fong
Alan Huang
Milo Schaberg
Nima Nouri

Saichandra Kalvakota
Tamir Shemesh

2013 OC Champion
Turtle Rock Turquoise-12 Intermediate
Amber Rogers
Isabella Mattera
Justin Soliman
Mackenzie Field
Sophie Kaminsky
Sydney Field
Vardaan Bhat

Yui Hashiyada
Yumiko Lewis

2013 Champion
Turtle Rock Orange-12 Novice
Chloe Hoch
Ethan Kharrazi
Madeline LaLonde
Nikita Nakhmanson
Olivia Severson
Param Desagani
Pirooz Romouzi

Taylor Tran
Vikram Srinivasan

2013 Finalist
Turtle Rock Red-14 Intermediate
Amir Guity
Charlie May
Dhruv Upadhyay
Michaela Paugh
Nathaniel Denning
Neal Sharma
Numair Khan

Suhani Dalal
Varun Tankha

2012 Sectionals Champion
Turtle Rock Black-12 Advanced
Adam Hung
Cameron Sepahi
Dima Major
Kyle Pham
Luis Moros
Michael Paek
Michelle Hung
Patryk Kozlowski
Ryan Lee

2012 Finalists
Turtle Rock White-12 Satellite
Brent Yee
Deepika Reddy
Giorgio Conta
Koby Beard
Maxym Krykunenko
Minwoo Kwon
Nishanth Basavareddy
Nishesh Basavareddy
Tejas Reddy

2012 Champion
Turtle Rock Silver-12 Intermediate
Ambarish Rao
Charlie May
Dennis Yee
Hana Stauss
Jane Lee
Matthew Rosenthal
Miya Stauss
Noah Schneiderman
Tiffany Markus

2012 Champion
Turtle Rock Orange-14 Intermediate
Albert Jia
Benjamin Sui
Eugene Choi
Harry Liang
Harry Sun
Jeffrey Yang
Kian Shahabi
Nathan Ng
Tony Zeng

2012 Champion
Turtle Rock Green-12 Novice
Jack Goodrich
Emily Markus
Olivia Severson
Isabella Mattera
Lidia Major
Chloe Hoch
Eric Jiang
Andrew Vogelman

2012 Finalists
Turtle Rock Turquoise-14 Intermediate
Eddie Dunn
Kian Azarbarzin
Nima Nouri
Rithika Nair
Anna Goodrich
Jaeho Lee
Juwon Lee
Benjamin Fong
Jonathon Fong

2012 Finalists
Turtle Rock Grey-18 Satellite
Isabella Deckey
Tiffany Madlambayan
Olivia Mattera
Elan Karlin
Milo Schaberg
Davon Goldberg
Billy Magdangal
Andy Yang
Julia Dunn

2012 Finalists
Turtle Rock Gold-12 Satellite
Michelle Hung
Tejas Reddy
Adam Hung
Alfie Madlambayan
Calvin Brown
Daniel Agustin
Deepika Reddy
Giorgio Conta
Minwoo Kwon

2012 Finalist
Turtle Rock Red-12 Advanced
Dima Major
Isabella Deckey
James Lipscomb
Kayla Agustin
Kyle Pham
Maddie Jervis
Michael Paek
Ryan Lee
Tiffany Madlambayan

2012 Finalist
Turtle Rock Blue-12 Intermediate
Brian Choi
Teddy Sarnecki
Cameron Sepahi
Noah Scheniderman
Neshesh Basavareddy
Nishanth Basavareddy
Erica Choi
Beckett Kreter
Matthew Kim 
Cameron Ghaznazi

2012 Finalist
Turtle Rock Purple-12 Novice
Sydney Field
Justin Jii
Yegor Polakoff
Justin Silberman
Lidia Major
Amber Rogers
Mackenzie Field
Dhanvi Desu
Mckenna Lipscomb

2012 Finalist
Turtle Rock Turquoise-12 Novice
Liam Gines
Yui Hashiyada
Nathaniel Denning
Jake Kerslake
Isha Karma
Isabella Mattera
Elliott Stone
Ethan Kharrazi
Bita Behpoor 
Brenden Kasravi

2012 Finalist
Turtle Rock White-18 Intermediate
Julia Dunn
Milo Schaberg
Raymond Paek
Evan Davies
Tyler Rho
Katelyn Rho
Elan Karlin
Benjamin Sui
Davon Goldberg 
Kamyar Mojtahedi

2011 Champion
Turtle Rock White-12 Advanced
Patryk Kozlowski
Kian Shahabi
Luis Moros
Soomin Lee
Kyle Pham
Michelle Hung
Kayla Agustin
Tiffany Madlambayan
Deepika Reddy

2011 Champion
Turtle Rock Purple-12 Satellite
Michael Paek
Eugene choi
Daniel Agustin
Ben Topkis
Minwoo Kwon
Adam Hung
Dima Major
Leo Krapp
Alfie Madlambayan

2011 Champion
Turtle Rock Maroon-12 Intermediate
Brian Choi
Erica choi
Anne-Christine Lutkemeyer
Jane Lee
Elyana Lee
Beckett Kreter
Hana Stauss
Miya Stauss
Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk

2011 Champion
Turtle Rock Blue-12Novice
Amber Rogers
Mackenzie Fields
Vardaan Bhat
Liam Gines
Vickie Huang
Kimaya Reddy
Jack Peng
Yumiko Lewis
Shyam Kannan

2011 Champion
Turtle Rock Red-12Novice
Dhruv Upadhyaay
Alina Trinh
Nicolas Maramica
Yui Hashiyada
Eddie Dunn
Rithika Raj
Nima Nouri
Nathaniel Denning
Marko Maramica

2011 Finalist
Turtle Rock Yellow-14 Advanced
Tejas Peruvemba
Shreyas Peruvemba
Nikith Garikaparthi
Harry Liang
Ashwin Dharne
Isabella Maramica
Olivia Gray
Sarah Raykhman
Aastha Jha

2011 Finalist
Turtle Rock Orange-12 Intermediate
Vikram Chatterjee
Ritvik Krishna
Nathan Ng
Albert Jia
Cameron Sepahi
Ben Schneiderman
Noah Schneiderman
Jack Wheeler

2011 Champion
Turtle Rock Maroon-10 Intermediate
Mateen Rabbani
Tara Sadighi
Tejas Reddy
Dana Feng
Jack Peng
Nishanth Basavareddy
Deepika Reddy
Michelle Hung
Adam Hung

2011 Champion
Turtle Rock White-10 Intermediate
Daniel Agustin
Minwoo Kwon
Shreyas Peruvemba
Soomin Lee
Winston Zeng
Ben Topkis
Leo Krapp
Michael Paek
Kyle Pham

2011 Champion
Turtle Rock Silver -12 Advanced
Sidney Hendricks
Kayla Agustin
Kian Shahabi
Isabella Maramica
Rohan Gore
Dima Major
Tejas Peruvemba
Patryk Kozlowski
Isabella Deckey

2010 Sectionals Champions
Turtle Rock Turquoise-10 Intermediate
Aleksandra Rakic
Adam Hung
Michelle Hung
Kayla Adrienne Agustin
Minwoo Kwon
michael paek
Soomin Ryan Lee
Dmitriy Maksim Major
Daniel Jacob Agustin

2010 Champion
Turtle Rock Purple-10 Intermediate
Nicolas Maramica
Shreyas S. Peruvemba
Justin Hamid Ekrami
Matthew Robert Katz
Michael Rudin
Ben Topkis
kyle mitchell pham
Deepika Reddy
Tejas S Reddy

2010 Champion
Turtle Rock Black-12 Advanced
Tejas S. Peruvemba
Isabella Maramica
Kaitlyn Nguyen
Layla Rodriguez
Patryk Kozlowski
Daunte Harris
Stanislav Spassoff
Rebecca Chou
Kian Shahabi

2010 Champion
Turtle Rock Brown-12 Advanced
Libby Yael Jubas
Layla Rodriguez
Isabella Maramica
Ryan  Chan
Tejas  Peruvemba
Patryk Kozlowski
Kian Shahabi
Nika Zarazvand
Kaitlyn Nguyen

2010 Finalist
Turtle Rock White-10 Novice
Tara E. Sadighi
Jack Peng
Nishanth Basavareddy
Alina Trinh
Dana  Feng
Beckett Kreter
Kian Azarbarzin
Mateen Rabbani
Praneetsai Iddamsetty

2010 Finalist
Turtle Rock Turquoise-14 Satellite
Elan Karlin
Kevin Kim
Robert Theisen
Danny Heimler
Tamir Shemesh
Clayton Garrett Hess
Davon Goldberg
Milo Schaberg
Collin Cranston

2009 Champion
Turtle Rock Green-12 Novice
Hari Garg
Nikith Garikaparthi
Nicholas Adam Poldruhi
Srilekha Gnanashanmugam
Melina Gharibian
Kelsey Lee Eyre
Lohit  Velagapudi
Kayvon Dejbakhsh
Kevin Kim

2009 Champion
Turtle Rock Yellow-10 Intermediate
Rohan Gore
kyle pham
Benjamin Schneiderman
Justin Ekrami
Dillon  Cranston
Kyle Huang
Shreyas  Peruvemba
Parsa Khazravi
Joshua  Oommen

2009 Finalist
Turtle Rock Blue-10 Intermediate
Kira  Cashman
Lakshmi  Kannan
michael paek
Daniel Agustin
Kayla Agustin
Addison Lee
Soomin Ryan Lee
Andrew Kim
Connor Kwasizur

2009 Finalist
Turtle Rock Black-12 Novice
Nikith Garikaparthi
Mia-Tamaki
Jeff Jun
Nicholas Poldruhi
Emma Trinh
Matthew Kwak
Tyler Cashman
Tennyson Ryals
Kelsey Eyre

2009 Finalist
Turtle Rock Yellow-12 Intermediate
Margaret Bilder
Collin Cranston
Milo Schaberg
Robert Theisen
Scott Laske
Tejas  Peruvemba
Libby Jubas
Kian Shahabi
Nika Zarazvand

2009 Finalist
Turtle Rock Green-14 Advanced
Aaron Chuang
Kimberly Brown
Ivana Rakic
Hoyoung Won
Konrad  Kozlowski
Nao Murata
Michael Chang
Shannon Theisen

2009 Finalist
Turtle Rock Black-18 Advanced
Aaron Chuang
Carl  Lundstedt
Nao Murata
Michael Veshkini
Alex Koreeda
Colby Trinh
Vincent Huang
Konrad  Kozlowski
Michael Chang

2009 Finalist
Turtle Rock Orange-12 Novice
Ayden Bevan-Hiveley
Connor Ferrell
Alisha Sarakki
Sidney Hendricks
Neeka Barooni
Andres Martin
Joseph Yin
Francis Agustin
Aastha Jha

2008 Champion
Turtle Rock Purple-12 Novice
Benjamin Boulange
Alex Gibson
Karin Saran
Myna Allister
Emma Trinh
Joseph Paik
Parisa Bastani
Roy Elzur
Scott Laske

2008 Finalist
Turtle Rock Black-18 and under Boys
Chen Chen
Alan Xu
Wan Woo Chang
Justin Chin
Anup Sarakki
Julian Park
Hayden Pham
Jonathan Elzur

2008 Finalist
Turtle Rock Maroon-14 Advanced
Maya Allister
Nikita Soni
Kimberly Brown
Ivana Rakic
Shane Esber
Joshua Mah
Nao Murata
Michael Chang
Michael Veshkini

2008 Finalist
Turtle Rock Maroon-14 Intermediate
Aakash N. Patel
Sherman Chen
Simon Wu
Justin Lee Jia
Joshua Rosenstrauch
Alex Injev
Matthew Haeri
Steven Veshkini
Michael Veshkini

2008 Finalist
Turtle Rock Green-12 Intermediate
Scott Laske
Joseph Paik
Jeffrey  Mah
Kian Shahabi
Danny Heimler
Davon Goldberg
Robert Theisen
Edward Song

2007 Finalist
Turtle Rock Yellow-14 Advanced
Kristine Brown
Krystal Lai
Kevin  Wang
Karoline Wang
Joshua Mah
Colby Trinh
Alice Muk
Charles Morgan
Shannon Theisen

2007 Finalist
Turtle Rock White-14 Intermediate
Trevor Russell
Nelson Chen
Lucas Brenes
Hayden Pham
Chen Chen
Alex Koreeda
Ahrian Shahabi
Max Yang
Vincent Huang

2007 Finalist
Turtle Rock Black-18 Intermediate
Hayden Pham
Trevor Russell
Charles Morgan
Colby Trinh
Kevin  Brenes
Autri Chattopadhyay
Joshua Hwang
Stephen Vu
Alex Koreeda
Saketh Nanduri
Chen Chen
Brendan Hong

2007 Champion
Turtle Rock Black-18 and under Boys
Johnathan Wu
Autri Chattopadhyay
Alexander Chak
Stephen Vu
Brendan Hong
Joshua Hwang
Jayant Sirdesai
Justin Chin
Jonathan Elzur
Saketh Sai Nanduri

2007 Champion
Turtle Rock Purple-12 Novice
Robert Theisen
Milo Schaberg
Michael  Higson
Matthew Haeri
Steven Veshkini
Matthew Jeong
Rahul Sinha
Roy Elzur
Brandon Dehdashtian

2007 Champion
Turtle Rock Red-12 ntermediate
Jonathan Jow
Jack Knoell
Alexander Jow
Christopher  Shaw
Michael Chang
Ivana Rakic
Kimberly Brown
Sang-Min Yoon
Kevin Nam

2007 Finalist
Turtle Rock Purple-12 Intermediate
Matthew Jeong
Clayton Hess
Collin Cranston
Yueren Wang
Dakshin Jandhyala
Mizuki Nagai
Carl  Lundstedt
Nao Murata
Milo Schaberg

2007 Finalist
Turtle Rock Brown-12 Novice
Rachel E. Higson
Peter Kelman
Tejas  Peruvemba
Edward  Ramirez
Davon Goldberg
Margaret Bilder
Robert Theisen
Keegan Pham
Kathryn  Sievers

2007 Finalist
Turtle Rock Blue-14 Intermediate
Michael Veshkini
Steven Veshkini
Katie Flattum
James Flattum
Michael  Higson
Gavin Pham
Aaron Chuang
Tyler Lu
Eric  Tseng

2007 Finalist
Turtle Rock Orange-14 Novice
Garshasb  Soroosh
Ida Abhari
Eric Yoon
Kayvon Shams
Millad Shams
Julie Paik
Maya Desai
David Lee
Mehra Gharibian

2007 Finalist
Turtle Rock Orange-12 Intermediate
Michael Chang
Max Peng
Christopher  Shaw
Andrew Wu
Allen Chen
Gavin Pham
Alexander Jow
Jack Carder
Dakshin Jandhyala

2006 Champion
Turtle Rock Red-14 Advanced
Karoline Wang
Alice Muk
Julia Gotico
Krystal Lai
Autri Chattopadhyay
Johnathan Wu
Brandon Chuang
Kevin  Pham
Mikey Zablan
Julian C. Ruffin

2006 Champion
Turtle Rock Black-14 Intermediate
Lucas Brenes
Avital Slavin
Cody Walters
Autri Chattopadhyay
Trevor Russell
Kristine Brown
Jennie  Krauser
Kevin  Wang

2006 Champion
Turtle Rock Black-18 Intermediate
Amir Mohtashami
John Lee
Justin Chin
Kevin  Brenes
Stephen Vu
Brendan Hong
Cyrus Khoyilar
maunoo Lee

2006 Champion
Turtle Rock Blue-12 Intermediate
Kimberly Brown
Alex Injev
Jack Carder
Max Peng
Joshua Rosenstrauch
Lekha Jandhyala
Dakshin Jandhyala
Christopher Kim

2006 Champion
Turtle Rock Brown-12 Intermediate
Kathryn Fell
Carlie Quilligan
Christopher  Shaw
Michael Chang
Sang-Min Yoon
Max Peng
Kevin Nam
Jack Carder

2006 Champion
Turtle Rock Purple-14 Novice
Anup Sarakki
Sean Park
Julian Park
Alan Xu
Jasmin Dhaliwal
Brian Dehdashtian
Alex Injev
Clara Canul

Turtle Rock Green

Thursday, September 17th, 2009

Division: 14′s Intermediate

Your Tennis Matches Will Be Played On Saturdays.
½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played At Home @ (University High School) The Other ½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played Away.

MATCH SCHEDULE~Fall 2014

(09/27/2014) @ University High School  @ 12:00pm

(10/04/2014) @ University High School  @ 8:30am

(10/18/2014) @ Heritage Park  @ 3:30pm

(10/25/2014) @ Northwood High School  @ 3:30pm

(11/01/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/08/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/15/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/22/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(00/00/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

NOTE* Should Your Team Qualify For Playoffs,You Will Be Notified By Us That Your Team Has Qualified And What To Do Next.

(RAIN-DAY RECORDING)
*In the case of rain, you may call 714-931-1768 to find out if your home match has been cancelled. Away matches are cancelled by opposing Coaches therefore would be best to contact your Captain.”If you don’t know, you go.”

DIRECTIONS

(TENNIS MATCH LOCATIONS)

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
4771 Campus Irvine, CA 92712

TUSTIN HILLS RACKET CLUB
11782 Simon Ranch Road, Santa Ana

HERITAGE PARK
4601 Walnut Ave, Irvine CA 92604

THE TENNIS CLUB
1602 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, CA 92660

KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL
2200 E WAGNER AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92806

PLAYER ROSTER

AARON FU

DYLAN DU

JACK GOODRICH

MACKENZIE FIELD

OLIVER CORPUS

RAY CORPUS

ROBERT BEDDOME

SOPHIE KAMINKSY

SYDNEY FIELD

My Team News Tues, Sept 8th, 2014

Saturday, August 1st, 2009

2012-2013  TENNIS PROS OF THE YEAR

HEAD/PENN

Ross Holesinsky and Lanea Holesinsky

Turtle Rock Tennis

CONGRATULATIONS!

Turtle Rock  State Champions Boys 12 Advanced

Turtle Rock Gold Team Wins 2013 Southern California Sectionals Title In 14 Advanced  

2014 Turtle Rock Tennis Teams

Turtle Rock Red Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Blue Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Yellow Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Green Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Orange Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Teal Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Maroon Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Purple Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Turquoise Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Black Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Grey Team : TBA

Turtle Rock White Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Silver Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Gold Team : TBA

Turtle Rock COLOR Team : TBA

Turtle Rock Yellow

Friday, July 31st, 2009

Division: 12′s Intermediate

Your Tennis Matches Will Be Played On Saturdays.
½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played At Home @ (University High School) The Other ½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played Away.

MATCH SCHEDULE~Fall 2014

(09/27/2014) @ Newport Beach Tennis Club  @ 4:00pm

(10/04/2014) @ Rancho San Clemente Tennis & Fitness Center  @ 2:30pm

(10/11/2014) @ Tennis Club at Monarch Beach  @ 1:00pm

(10/18/2014) @ University High School  @ 8:00am

(10/25/2014) @ University High School  @ 4:00pm

(11/01/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/08/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/15/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/22/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(00/00/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

NOTE* Should Your Team Qualify For Playoffs,You Will Be Notified By Us That Your Team Has Qualified And What To Do Next.

(RAIN-DAY RECORDING)
*In the case of rain, you may call 714-931-1768 to find out if your home match has been cancelled. Away matches are cancelled by opposing Coaches therefore would be best to contact your Captain.”If you don’t know, you go.”

DIRECTIONS

(TENNIS MATCH LOCATIONS)

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
4771 Campus Irvine, CA 92712

TUSTIN HILLS RACKET CLUB
11782 Simon Ranch Road, Santa Ana

THE TENNIS CLUB
1602 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, CA 92660

NEWPORT BEACH TENNIS CLUB
2601 Eastbluff Dr, Newport Beach CA 92660

RANCHO SAN CLEMENTE TENNIS & FITNESS CENTER
111 Avenida Vista Montana, San Clemente CA 92672

THE TENNIS CLUB AT MONARCH BEACH
33080 Niguel Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629

KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL
2200 E WAGNER AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92806

PLAYER ROSTER

AMBER ROGERS

ANDRE MARCIANO

ERIC JIANG

FARAAZ AZIZ

ISABELLA MATTERA

JONATHAN LIM

PARAM DESAGANI

TIANXIN GUO

YUMIKO LEWIS

Turtle Rock Orange

Friday, July 31st, 2009

Division: 18′s Satellite 

Your Tennis Matches Will Be Played On Saturdays.
½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played At Home @ (University High School) The Other ½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played Away.

MATCH SCHEDULE~Fall 2014

(09/27/2014) @ Heritage Park  @ 12:30pm

(10/04/2014) @ Valencia High School  @ 1:00pm

(10/11/2014) @ Anaheim Tennis Center  @ 2:00pm

(10/18/2014) @ University High School  @ 10:00am

(10/25/2014) @ BYE

(11/01/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/08/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/15/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/22/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(00/00/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

NOTE* Should Your Team Qualify For Playoffs,You Will Be Notified By Us That Your Team Has Qualified And What To Do Next.

(RAIN-DAY RECORDING)
*In the case of rain, you may call 714-931-1768 to find out if your home match has been cancelled. Away matches are cancelled by opposing Coaches therefore would be best to contact your Captain.”If you don’t know, you go.”

DIRECTIONS

(TENNIS MATCH LOCATIONS)

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
4771 Campus Irvine, CA 92712

TUSTIN HILLS RACKET CLUB
11782 Simon Ranch Road, Santa Ana

HERITAGE PARK
4601 Walnut Ave, Irvine CA 92604

VALENCIA HIGH SCHOOL
500 N Bradford Ave, Placentia CA 92870

ANAHEIM TENNIS CENTER
975 S State College Blvd, Anaheim CA 92806

THE TENNIS CLUB
1602 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, CA 92660

KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL
2200 E WAGNER AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92806

PLAYER ROSTER

ALAN HUANG

ANDREW KIM

BEN SCHNEIDERMAN

EUGENE CHOI

JACK WHEELER

KIAN SHAHABI

MILO SCHABERG

NIMA NOURI

NOAH SCHNEIDERMAN

PARSA KHAZRAVI

Turtle Rock Turquoise

Friday, July 31st, 2009

Division: 12′s Novice

Your Tennis Matches Will Be Played On Saturdays.
½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played At Home @ (University High School) The Other ½ Of Your Matches Will Be Played Away.

MATCH SCHEDULE~Fall 2014

(09/27/2014) @ Rescheduled  @ TBA

(10/02/2014) @ University High School  @ 2:30pm

(10/11/2014) @ University High School  @ 2:00pm

(10/18/2014) @ El Dorado High School  @ 1:30pm

(10/25/2014) @ Yorba Linda Country Club  @ 12:00pm

(11/01/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/08/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/15/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(11/22/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

(00/00/2014) @ TBA  @ TBA

NOTE* Should Your Team Qualify For Playoffs,You Will Be Notified By Us That Your Team Has Qualified And What To Do Next.

(RAIN-DAY RECORDING)
*In the case of rain, you may call 714-931-1768 to find out if your home match has been cancelled. Away matches are cancelled by opposing Coaches therefore would be best to contact your Captain.”If you don’t know, you go.”

DIRECTIONS

(TENNIS MATCH LOCATIONS)

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
4771 Campus Irvine, CA 92712

TUSTIN HILLS RACKET CLUB
11782 Simon Ranch Road, Santa Ana

THE TENNIS CLUB
1602 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, CA 92660

SANTA ANA HIGH SCHOOL
520 West Walnut Street Santa Ana, CA 92701

KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL
2200 E WAGNER AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92806

PLAYER ROSTER

AVA KURTZ

BRIAN KIM

COURTNEY DAVIS

ELLIE ROSING

HANNAH DASTHEIB

HARRY KIM

ISABELLA DASTHEIB

LENA PHAM

LUKE ROSING

Tennis Champions
"Home of the 2010, 2012, 2013 and 2014 Southern California Jr Tennis Team Champions" Be sure to check out our Turtle Rock Tennis Team "Wall Of Fame 2006-2014"
Tennis Bag Check

What's in your bag?
Tennis Racquet
Tennis Clothes
Tennis Shoes
Water Bottle
Hat or Visor
Jacket on cool days
Sun screen on hot days

Tennis Ladder
Turtle Rock Tennis Ladder Activate Now
Travel
  • Travel Max Express Book Your Next Vacation With Us! We pay close attention to detail. When creating a vacation, we consider all aspects from resort destination to dining to exercise to culture to adventure to relaxation to overall wellness.
Preschool Tennis
Preschool Tennis Class Ages 3 to 5 yrs Wednesdays 3pm-4pm
“PHOTO GALLERY”
CLICK HERE TO VIEW OUR PHOTO SITE Request access here: turtlerocktennis@cox.net
USTA Membership

Tennis Team Players
Become a Member